Kahuna Cup 300+ vol. 4 - OPEN

Polska Federacja Squasha, tournament's category C

Position Player Status City Ranking* Final position
24 Kofin WojciechAbsent Warszawa
16 Apoń DawidAbsent Warszawa 1382
25 Buda MichałAbsent Lublin
1 Wójcicki MarcinConfirmed Warszawa 367 1
12 Nowisz SławomirConfirmed Warszawa 947 2
3 Kocieł PawełConfirmed Łańcut 473 3
11 Zając RafałConfirmed Warszawa 895 4
15 Zawadzki BartoszConfirmed Warszawa 1183 5
26 Otto JanConfirmed Warszawa 6
9 Leszczyński StanisławConfirmed Warszawa 766 7
2 Podleś DawidWalk-over 419 8
21 Plencler JanuszNo info Poznań 1604 9
20 Karolak ŁukaszConfirmed Warszawa 1552 10
23 Trzaskoma AdamConfirmed Warszawa 2459 11
6 Filipczak ArkadiuszConfirmed Wolbórz 620 12
13 Timofiejuk AdamConfirmed Warszawa 1103 13
27 Kaniewska EmiliaConfirmed Warszawa 14
22 Łopaciuk PiotrConfirmed Siedlce 1851 15
4 Działowski MichałWalk-over Warszawa 499 16
28 Olczak ŁukaszConfirmed Warszawa 17
8 Sztyber JakubConfirmed Ząbki 708 18
5 Skonieczny MateuszConfirmed Warszawa 567 19
19 Parzuchowski KamilConfirmed Warszawa 1535 20
18 Wójcik MichałConfirmed Kielce 1405 21
17 Czarzasty PiotrConfirmed Warszawa 1404 22
10 Sasinowski ArturConfirmed Marki 844 23
14 Rutkowski KrzysztofConfirmed Warszawa 1133 25
7 Olczak MateuszWalk-over Piaseczno 652 32


* Based on rankings from PFS OPEN (11-12-2017)


Round 1Round 2Quarter-finalSemi-finalFinalWinner
Wójcicki Marcin
Bye
Wójcik Michał
0
  5:11  3:11
Kaniewska Emilia
2
Apoń Dawid
W
WALKOVER
Leszczyński Stanisław
2
Plencler Janusz
2
  11:6  11:3
Sztyber Jakub
0
Skonieczny Mateusz
0
  10:12  8:11
Trzaskoma Adam
2
Kofin Wojciech
W
WALKOVER
Zawadzki Bartosz
2
Buda Michał
W
WALKOVER
Łopaciuk Piotr
2
Bye
Kocieł Paweł
Działowski Michał
Bye
Olczak Łukasz
0
  5:11  9:11
Zając Rafał
2
Otto Jan
2
  11:5  11:4
Sasinowski Artur
0
Rutkowski Krzysztof
1
  3:11  11:6  10:12
Filipczak Arkadiusz
2
Olczak Mateusz
W
WALKOVER
Nowisz Sławomir
2
Karolak Łukasz
2
  12:10  11:4
Parzuchowski Kamil
0
Czarzasty Piotr
0
  6:11  6:11
Timofiejuk Adam
2
Bye
Podleś Dawid
Wójcicki Marcin
2
  11:3  11:5
Kaniewska Emilia
0
Leszczyński Stanisław
2
  11:7  11:8
Plencler Janusz
0
Trzaskoma Adam
0
  3:11  6:11
Zawadzki Bartosz
2
Łopaciuk Piotr
0
  5:11  0:11
Kocieł Paweł
2
Działowski Michał
W
WALKOVER
Zając Rafał
2
Otto Jan
2
  11:8  11:7
Filipczak Arkadiusz
0
Nowisz Sławomir
2
  11:9  8:11  11:6
Karolak Łukasz
1
Timofiejuk Adam
1
  11:7  5:11  6:11
Podleś Dawid
2
Wójcicki Marcin
3
  11:7  11:6  11:5
Leszczyński Stanisław
0
Zawadzki Bartosz
2
  11:3  2:11  8:11  11:5  2:11
Kocieł Paweł
3
Zając Rafał
3
  11:6  11:3  11:5
Otto Jan
0
Nowisz Sławomir
3
  11:8  11:2  11:7
Podleś Dawid
0
Wójcicki Marcin
3
  11:7  11:3  11:2
Kocieł Paweł
0
Zając Rafał
1
  9:11  11:3  12:14  8:11
Nowisz Sławomir
3
Wójcicki Marcin
3
  11:5  19:17  11:9
Nowisz Sławomir
0
Wójcicki Marcin
Place 3 - 4
Kocieł Paweł
3
  11:8  11:2  12:10
Zając Rafał
0
Kocieł Paweł
Place 5 - 8
Leszczyński Stanisław
0
  5:11  6:11  9:11
Zawadzki Bartosz
3
Otto Jan
3
WALKOVER
Podleś Dawid
W
Zawadzki Bartosz
3
  11:7  11:4  11:8
Otto Jan
0
Zawadzki Bartosz
Place 7 - 8
Leszczyński Stanisław
Bye
Leszczyński Stanisław
Place 9 - 16
Kaniewska Emilia
0
  3:11  9:11  9:11
Plencler Janusz
3
Trzaskoma Adam
3
  11:6  11:5  11:9
Łopaciuk Piotr
0
Bye
Filipczak Arkadiusz
Karolak Łukasz
3
  11:8  13:11  11:8
Timofiejuk Adam
0
Plencler Janusz
3
  11:8  11:9  11:8
Trzaskoma Adam
0
Filipczak Arkadiusz
2
  11:7  7:11  3:11  11:4  12:14
Karolak Łukasz
3
Plencler Janusz
3
  11:3  11:5  11:3
Karolak Łukasz
0
Plencler Janusz
Place 11 - 12
Trzaskoma Adam
3
  11:9  11:8  14:12
Filipczak Arkadiusz
0
Trzaskoma Adam
Place 13 - 16
Kaniewska Emilia
3
  11:6  11:4  11:6
Łopaciuk Piotr
0
Bye
Timofiejuk Adam
Kaniewska Emilia
0
  8:11  2:11  1:11
Timofiejuk Adam
3
Timofiejuk Adam
Place 15 - 16
Łopaciuk Piotr
Bye
Łopaciuk Piotr
Place 17 - 32
Bye
Wójcik Michał
Bye
Sztyber Jakub
Skonieczny Mateusz
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Olczak Łukasz
Sasinowski Artur
2
  11:6  11:3
Rutkowski Krzysztof
0
Bye
Parzuchowski Kamil
Czarzasty Piotr
Bye
Wójcik Michał
0
  4:11  5:11
Sztyber Jakub
2
Skonieczny Mateusz
Bye
Olczak Łukasz
3
  11:7  11:3  11:4
Sasinowski Artur
0
Parzuchowski Kamil
2
  11:9  9:11  12:10
Czarzasty Piotr
1
Sztyber Jakub
3
  11:6  11:13  12:10  11:7
Skonieczny Mateusz
1
Olczak Łukasz
3
  11:2  11:1  11:9
Parzuchowski Kamil
0
Sztyber Jakub
0
  3:11  4:11  5:11
Olczak Łukasz
3
Olczak Łukasz
Place 19 - 20
Skonieczny Mateusz
3
  11:9  7:11  11:3  11:4
Parzuchowski Kamil
1
Skonieczny Mateusz
Place 21 - 24
Wójcik Michał
Bye
Sasinowski Artur
1
  8:11  11:8  7:11  13:15
Czarzasty Piotr
3
Wójcik Michał
3
  12:10  11:4  9:11  12:10
Czarzasty Piotr
1
Wójcik Michał
Place 23 - 24
Bye
Sasinowski Artur
Sasinowski Artur
Place 25 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Rutkowski Krzysztof
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Rutkowski Krzysztof
Bye
Bye
Rutkowski Krzysztof
Rutkowski Krzysztof
Place 27 - 28
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 29 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 31 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Last update at: 03:57:37 17-01-2018