Powersquash OPEN 2017 B+ - OPEN

Polska Federacja Squasha, tournament's category B+ (B4)

Position Player Status City Ranking* Final position
2 Soszka StefanConfirmed Białystok 59 1
1 Daniluk RafałConfirmed Białystok 38 2
3 Królewski EdwardConfirmed Białystok 68 3
4 Busłowski LeszekConfirmed 103 4
7 Ginter JakubConfirmed 292 5
5 Gawryluk OlafConfirmed Białystok 170 6
15 Kukiełka ŁukaszConfirmed Białystok 724 7
6 Purta MaciejConfirmed Białystok 275 8
8 Piekarski MichałConfirmed Białystok 322 9
11 Wójcik MichałConfirmed Lublin 531 10
20 Tomczyk KonradConfirmed Białystok 1020 11
19 Wilińska JoannaConfirmed Warszawa 958 12
10 Purzewski MateuszConfirmed Białystok 474 13
12 Purta DariuszConfirmed Białystok 583 14
23 Jatel FilipConfirmed Białystok 1648 15
18 Popko AleksandraConfirmed Białystok 932 16
9 Kułak PawełConfirmed Białystok 440 17
25 Kulikowski SebastianConfirmed Białystok 18
21 Kraszewski BartoszConfirmed Białystok 1462 19
17 Suchowierski TomaszConfirmed 928 20
13 Królewska ElżbietaConfirmed 643 21
16 Sawicka AnnaConfirmed Białystok 880 22
14 Popko KingaConfirmed 715 23
22 Krutul DawidConfirmed Białystok 1583 24
24 Jackowski FranciszekConfirmed Białystok 25
26 Szymański KarolWalk-over Suwałki 32


* Based on rankings from PFS OPEN (11-09-2017)


Round 1Round 2Quarter-finalSemi-finalFinalWinner
Daniluk Rafał
Bye
Kułak Paweł
0
  4:11  4:11  5:11
Tomczyk Konrad
3
Purzewski Mateusz
3
  11:3  11:6  11:5
Krutul Dawid
0
Bye
Gawryluk Olaf
Piekarski Michał
3
  11:8  10:12  7:11  11:9  11:5
Królewska Elżbieta
2
Kukiełka Łukasz
3
  11:2  11:5  8:11  11:2
Jackowski Franciszek
1
Suchowierski Tomasz
1
  4:11  9:11  11:7  15:17
Jatel Filip
3
Bye
Królewski Edward
Busłowski Leszek
Bye
Sawicka Anna
0
  4:11  4:11  4:11
Wilińska Joanna
3
Szymański Karol
0
  9:11  11:13  9:11
Popko Aleksandra
3
Kulikowski Sebastian
0
  3:11  7:11  5:11
Purta Maciej
3
Ginter Jakub
Bye
Popko Kinga
2
  7:11  9:11  11:6  11:8  6:11
Purta Dariusz
3
Kraszewski Bartosz
0
  6:11  4:11  5:11
Wójcik Michał
3
Bye
Soszka Stefan
Daniluk Rafał
3
  11:4  11:4  11:4
Tomczyk Konrad
0
Purzewski Mateusz
0
  4:11  8:11  4:11
Gawryluk Olaf
3
Piekarski Michał
0
  3:11  7:11  7:11
Kukiełka Łukasz
3
Jatel Filip
1
  11:8  1:11  9:11  2:11
Królewski Edward
3
Busłowski Leszek
3
  11:4  11:3  11:7
Wilińska Joanna
0
Popko Aleksandra
0
  2:11  5:11  3:11
Purta Maciej
3
Ginter Jakub
3
  11:2  11:7  11:7
Purta Dariusz
0
Wójcik Michał
0
  5:11  5:11  3:11
Soszka Stefan
3
Daniluk Rafał
3
  11:5  11:8  11:3
Gawryluk Olaf
0
Kukiełka Łukasz
0
  8:11  9:11  5:11
Królewski Edward
3
Busłowski Leszek
3
  11:4  11:7  11:9
Purta Maciej
0
Ginter Jakub
0
  9:11  5:11  2:11
Soszka Stefan
3
Daniluk Rafał
3
  11:8  9:11  11:1  11:7
Królewski Edward
1
Busłowski Leszek
0
  7:11  7:11  7:11
Soszka Stefan
3
Daniluk Rafał
1
  13:11  11:13  8:11  9:11
Soszka Stefan
3
Soszka Stefan
Place 3 - 4
Królewski Edward
3
  9:11  4:11  11:7  11:8  11:8
Busłowski Leszek
2
Królewski Edward
Place 5 - 8
Gawryluk Olaf
2
  9:11  11:8  12:10
Kukiełka Łukasz
1
Purta Maciej
0
  11:13  9:11
Ginter Jakub
2
Gawryluk Olaf
0
  8:11  10:12
Ginter Jakub
2
Ginter Jakub
Place 7 - 8
Kukiełka Łukasz
2
  11:7  10:12  11:6
Purta Maciej
1
Kukiełka Łukasz
Place 9 - 16
Tomczyk Konrad
2
  12:10  13:11
Purzewski Mateusz
0
Piekarski Michał
2
  11:8  8:11  12:10
Jatel Filip
1
Wilińska Joanna
2
  11:7  11:7
Popko Aleksandra
0
Purta Dariusz
0
  4:11  5:11
Wójcik Michał
2
Tomczyk Konrad
0
  8:11  8:11
Piekarski Michał
2
Wilińska Joanna
0
  7:11  7:11
Wójcik Michał
2
Piekarski Michał
2
  9:11  11:7  12:10
Wójcik Michał
1
Piekarski Michał
Place 11 - 12
Tomczyk Konrad
2
  12:10  11:8
Wilińska Joanna
0
Tomczyk Konrad
Place 13 - 16
Purzewski Mateusz
2
  11:5  11:4
Jatel Filip
0
Popko Aleksandra
1
  11:6  10:12  9:11
Purta Dariusz
2
Purzewski Mateusz
2
  11:6  11:7
Purta Dariusz
0
Purzewski Mateusz
Place 15 - 16
Jatel Filip
2
  11:8  11:5
Popko Aleksandra
0
Jatel Filip
Place 17 - 32
Bye
Kułak Paweł
Krutul Dawid
Bye
Królewska Elżbieta
2
  11:9  8:11  11:4
Jackowski Franciszek
1
Suchowierski Tomasz
Bye
Bye
Sawicka Anna
Szymański Karol
W
WALKOVER
Kulikowski Sebastian
2
Bye
Popko Kinga
Kraszewski Bartosz
Bye
Kułak Paweł
2
  11:6  11:9
Krutul Dawid
0
Królewska Elżbieta
0
  6:11  6:11
Suchowierski Tomasz
2
Sawicka Anna
0
  3:11  4:11
Kulikowski Sebastian
2
Popko Kinga
0
  7:11  8:11
Kraszewski Bartosz
2
Kułak Paweł
2
  11:5  11:7
Suchowierski Tomasz
0
Kulikowski Sebastian
2
  11:3  11:4
Kraszewski Bartosz
0
Kułak Paweł
2
  11:8  11:5
Kulikowski Sebastian
0
Kułak Paweł
Place 19 - 20
Suchowierski Tomasz
0
  2:11  3:11
Kraszewski Bartosz
2
Kraszewski Bartosz
Place 21 - 24
Krutul Dawid
1
  11:8  9:11  9:11
Królewska Elżbieta
2
Sawicka Anna
2
  11:4  11:7
Popko Kinga
0
Królewska Elżbieta
2
  8:11  12:10  11:7
Sawicka Anna
1
Królewska Elżbieta
Place 23 - 24
Krutul Dawid
0
  7:11  9:11
Popko Kinga
2
Popko Kinga
Place 25 - 32
Bye
Bye
Jackowski Franciszek
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Jackowski Franciszek
Bye
Bye
Jackowski Franciszek
Bye
Jackowski Franciszek
Place 27 - 28
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 29 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 31 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Last update at: 16:44:00 26-09-2017