Kahuna Cup 300+ vol. 1 - OPEN

Polska Federacja Squasha, tournament's category C

Position Player Status City Ranking* Final position
9 Dymel KrzysztofConfirmed Warszawa 874 1
12 Nowisz SławomirConfirmed Warszawa 1099 2
4 Kocieł PawełConfirmed Łańcut 504 3
10 Zając RafałConfirmed Warszawa 895 4
20 Łuniewski RobertConfirmed Warszawa 2206 5
22 Falkowski MaciejConfirmed Warszawa 2603 6
6 Kołodziejczyk MarcinConfirmed Warszawa 650 7
5 Podleś DawidWalk-over 533 8
1 Mandrysz DamianConfirmed Rybnik 389 9
2 Słowikowski AndrzejConfirmed Warszawa 414 10
7 Skonieczny MateuszConfirmed Warszawa 731 11
18 Grodzki MariuszConfirmed 1680 12
8 Leszczyński StanisławConfirmed Warszawa 806 13
11 Kobylarz DominikConfirmed Bojanów 910 14
23 Parzuchowski KamilConfirmed Warszawa 15
3 Wójtowicz KamilWalk-over Warszawa 467 16
14 Gorzelak PiotrConfirmed Łódź 1136 17
17 Kowieski AdamConfirmed Warszawa 1608 18
21 Karolak ŁukaszConfirmed Warszawa 2455 19
24 Trela ArturConfirmed Warszawa 20
15 Timofiejuk AdamConfirmed Warszawa 1427 21
16 Wójcik MaciejConfirmed Warszawa 1495 22
13 Kawecki TomaszConfirmed 1135 23
19 Nitka JacekConfirmed Warszawa 2086 24


* Based on rankings from PFS OPEN (18-09-2017)


Round 1Round 2Quarter-finalSemi-finalFinalWinner
Mandrysz Damian
Bye
Dymel Krzysztof
2
  11:4  11:2
Trela Artur
0
Kobylarz Dominik
2
  11:3  11:7
Nitka Jacek
0
Bye
Kołodziejczyk Marcin
Skonieczny Mateusz
Bye
Wójcik Maciej
0
  6:11  6:11
Łuniewski Robert
2
Kowieski Adam
0
  6:11  3:11
Parzuchowski Kamil
2
Bye
Kocieł Paweł
Wójtowicz Kamil
Bye
Nowisz Sławomir
2
  11:3  11:8
Timofiejuk Adam
0
Grodzki Mariusz
2
  12:10  11:5
Karolak Łukasz
0
Bye
Podleś Dawid
Leszczyński Stanisław
Bye
Gorzelak Piotr
1
  9:11  11:8  7:11
Zając Rafał
2
Kawecki Tomasz
0
  4:11  10:12
Falkowski Maciej
2
Bye
Słowikowski Andrzej
Mandrysz Damian
0
  9:11  8:11
Dymel Krzysztof
2
Kobylarz Dominik
1
  8:11  11:2  9:11
Kołodziejczyk Marcin
2
Skonieczny Mateusz
0
  12:14  4:11
Łuniewski Robert
2
Parzuchowski Kamil
0
  3:11  5:11
Kocieł Paweł
2
Wójtowicz Kamil
0
  6:11  7:11
Nowisz Sławomir
2
Grodzki Mariusz
0
  5:11  7:11
Podleś Dawid
2
Leszczyński Stanisław
1
  9:11  11:8  8:11
Zając Rafał
2
Falkowski Maciej
2
  11:8  11:3
Słowikowski Andrzej
0
Dymel Krzysztof
2
  11:9  11:4
Kołodziejczyk Marcin
0
Łuniewski Robert
1
  11:8  10:12  6:11
Kocieł Paweł
2
Nowisz Sławomir
2
  11:9  12:10
Podleś Dawid
0
Zając Rafał
2
  11:6  11:2
Falkowski Maciej
0
Dymel Krzysztof
3
  11:7  11:8  11:6
Kocieł Paweł
0
Nowisz Sławomir
3
  11:4  10:12  11:9  11:5
Zając Rafał
1
Dymel Krzysztof
3
  7:11  11:9  11:8  11:8
Nowisz Sławomir
1
Dymel Krzysztof
Place 3 - 4
Kocieł Paweł
3
  11:9  11:4  12:10
Zając Rafał
0
Kocieł Paweł
Place 5 - 8
Kołodziejczyk Marcin
1
  11:9  6:11  10:12
Łuniewski Robert
2
Podleś Dawid
W
WALKOVER
Falkowski Maciej
2
Łuniewski Robert
2
  7:11  11:8  11:8
Falkowski Maciej
1
Łuniewski Robert
Place 7 - 8
Kołodziejczyk Marcin
Bye
Kołodziejczyk Marcin
Place 9 - 16
Mandrysz Damian
2
  4:11  11:5  11:5
Kobylarz Dominik
1
Skonieczny Mateusz
2
  11:7  6:11  11:3
Parzuchowski Kamil
1
Wójtowicz Kamil
1
  11:7  10:12  0:11
Grodzki Mariusz
2
Leszczyński Stanisław
0
  9:11  7:11
Słowikowski Andrzej
2
Mandrysz Damian
2
  11:4  11:3
Skonieczny Mateusz
0
Grodzki Mariusz
0
  5:11  10:12
Słowikowski Andrzej
2
Mandrysz Damian
2
  11:9  11:5
Słowikowski Andrzej
0
Mandrysz Damian
Place 11 - 12
Skonieczny Mateusz
2
  12:10  13:11
Grodzki Mariusz
0
Skonieczny Mateusz
Place 13 - 16
Kobylarz Dominik
2
  11:6  11:13  11:5
Parzuchowski Kamil
1
Wójtowicz Kamil
W
WALKOVER
Leszczyński Stanisław
2
Kobylarz Dominik
1
  11:4  10:12  8:11
Leszczyński Stanisław
2
Leszczyński Stanisław
Place 15 - 16
Parzuchowski Kamil
Bye
Parzuchowski Kamil
Place 17 - 32
Bye
Trela Artur
Nitka Jacek
Bye
Bye
Wójcik Maciej
Kowieski Adam
Bye
Bye
Timofiejuk Adam
Karolak Łukasz
Bye
Bye
Gorzelak Piotr
Kawecki Tomasz
Bye
Trela Artur
2
  11:5  11:4
Nitka Jacek
0
Wójcik Maciej
0
  8:11  8:11
Kowieski Adam
2
Timofiejuk Adam
0
  6:11  4:11
Karolak Łukasz
2
Gorzelak Piotr
2
  7:11  11:7  11:2
Kawecki Tomasz
1
Trela Artur
0
  5:11  10:12
Kowieski Adam
2
Karolak Łukasz
0
  10:12  12:14
Gorzelak Piotr
2
Kowieski Adam
0
  11:13  5:11
Gorzelak Piotr
2
Gorzelak Piotr
Place 19 - 20
Trela Artur
0
  1:11  7:11
Karolak Łukasz
2
Karolak Łukasz
Place 21 - 24
Nitka Jacek
0
  5:11  7:11
Wójcik Maciej
2
Timofiejuk Adam
2
  11:9  11:7
Kawecki Tomasz
0
Wójcik Maciej
0
  5:11  5:11
Timofiejuk Adam
2
Timofiejuk Adam
Place 23 - 24
Nitka Jacek
0
  6:11  7:11
Kawecki Tomasz
2
Kawecki Tomasz
Place 25 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 27 - 28
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 29 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 31 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Last update at: 21:07:19 22-11-2017