Hotel Bania Thermal&Ski Squash4you Open PFS kat. B+! - OPEN

Polska Federacja Squasha, tournament's category B+ (B2)

Position Player Status City Ranking* Final position
1 Kotra MichałNo info Rzeszów 7 1
2 Rusek StanisławNo info Kraków 28 2
4 Wielgus MaksymilianNo info Zakopane 70 3
5 Pilch MichałNo info Skawina 79 4
7 Macałka MateuszNo info Zabierzów 95 5
8 Krzyżaniak MikołajConfirmed Kraków 99 6
12 Braun JanNo info Kraków 230 7
6 Giemza MikołajWalk-over Piekoszów 84 8
9 Godula MaciejConfirmed Kraków 164 9
13 Peplinski FranciszekConfirmed Kraków 259 10
20 Diduch MichałNo info Zakopane 450 11
16 Traczyk MikołajNo info Kraków 365 12
17 Rewera KarolConfirmed Kraków 376 13
10 Politański MaciejWalk-over Kraków 178 14
29 Haligowski MateuszConfirmed Kraków 1730 15
11 Mizak TomaszWalk-over Kraków 218 16
26 Macheta AdamNo info Kraków 922 17
23 Majcher MateuszNo info Zakopane 484 18
28 Mróz TymekNo info Zakopane 1258 19
24 Oberkiewicz JędrzejConfirmed Kraków 597 20
22 Borg MichałNo info Tychy 475 21
19 Bała PawełNo info Myślenice 408 22
14 Boroń AdamConfirmed Kraków 330 23
31 Zarzycki PiotrWalk-over Kraków 2288 24
30 Brzeziński StefanConfirmed Kraków 2178 25
15 Kopacz MarcinConfirmed Chrzanów 340 26
18 Dutka DariuszNo info Nowy Sącz 378 27
32 Butscher MaciejNo info Kraków 28
25 Rezek ShadiConfirmed Kraków 817 29
3 Wilczyński TomaszWalk-over Kraków 47 32
27 Bochniarz WładysławWalk-over Nowy Sącz 1047 32
21 Kopeć MichałWalk-over Katowice 461 32


* Based on rankings from PFS OPEN (08-05-2017)


Round 1Round 2Quarter-finalSemi-finalFinalWinner
Kotra Michał
2
  11:2  11:6
Rezek Shadi
0
Diduch Michał
2
  11:8  11:9
Boroń Adam
0
Politański Maciej
2
  11:7  11:8
Dutka Dariusz
0
Mróz Tymek
0
  6:11  6:11
Giemza Mikołaj
2
Macałka Mateusz
2
  11:3  11:7
Macheta Adam
0
Brzeziński Stefan
1
  11:8  9:11  8:11
Mizak Tomasz
2
Peplinski Franciszek
2
  11:3  11:8
Bochniarz Władysław
0
Borg Michał
0
  3:11  5:11
Wielgus Maksymilian
2
Wilczyński Tomasz
W
WALKOVER
Haligowski Mateusz
2
Zarzycki Piotr
0
  3:11  5:11
Braun Jan
2
Traczyk Mikołaj
2
  13:11  11:6
Butscher Maciej
0
Oberkiewicz Jędrzej
0
  1:11  4:11
Pilch Michał
2
Krzyżaniak Mikołaj
2
  14:12  11:3
Majcher Mateusz
0
Rewera Karol
2
  11:8  11:3
Kopacz Marcin
0
Godula Maciej
2
  11:9  11:7
Bała Paweł
0
Kopeć Michał
W
WALKOVER
Rusek Stanisław
2
Kotra Michał
3
  11:4  11:3  11:2
Diduch Michał
0
Politański Maciej
0
  7:11  8:11  10:12
Giemza Mikołaj
3
Macałka Mateusz
3
WALKOVER
Mizak Tomasz
W
Peplinski Franciszek
0
  4:11  7:11  4:11
Wielgus Maksymilian
3
Haligowski Mateusz
0
  4:11  5:11  3:11
Braun Jan
3
Traczyk Mikołaj
1
  4:11  12:10  1:11  7:11
Pilch Michał
3
Krzyżaniak Mikołaj
3
  11:4  11:3  11:9
Rewera Karol
0
Godula Maciej
0
  6:11  4:11  9:11
Rusek Stanisław
3
Kotra Michał
3
  11:4  12:10  11:1
Giemza Mikołaj
0
Macałka Mateusz
0
  6:11  4:11  10:12
Wielgus Maksymilian
3
Braun Jan
2
  11:4  7:11  9:11  13:11  5:11
Pilch Michał
3
Krzyżaniak Mikołaj
0
  10:12  4:11  11:13
Rusek Stanisław
3
Kotra Michał
3
  13:11  8:11  11:5  11:8
Wielgus Maksymilian
1
Pilch Michał
0
  8:11  8:11  6:11
Rusek Stanisław
3
Kotra Michał
3
  11:8  11:8  11:5
Rusek Stanisław
0
Kotra Michał
Place 3 - 4
Wielgus Maksymilian
3
  11:7  11:8  11:7
Pilch Michał
0
Wielgus Maksymilian
Place 5 - 8
Giemza Mikołaj
W
WALKOVER
Macałka Mateusz
2
Braun Jan
0
  2:11  5:11
Krzyżaniak Mikołaj
2
Macałka Mateusz
2
  3:11  11:6  11:7
Krzyżaniak Mikołaj
1
Macałka Mateusz
Place 7 - 8
Bye
Braun Jan
Braun Jan
Place 9 - 16
Diduch Michał
2
  5:11  11:9  11:8
Politański Maciej
1
Bye
Peplinski Franciszek
Haligowski Mateusz
0
  2:11  9:11
Traczyk Mikołaj
2
Rewera Karol
1
  4:11  11:5  4:11
Godula Maciej
2
Diduch Michał
1
  13:11  5:11  9:11
Peplinski Franciszek
2
Traczyk Mikołaj
0
  5:11  7:11
Godula Maciej
2
Peplinski Franciszek
0
  8:11  3:11
Godula Maciej
2
Godula Maciej
Place 11 - 12
Diduch Michał
2
  11:7  11:4
Traczyk Mikołaj
0
Diduch Michał
Place 13 - 16
Politański Maciej
Bye
Haligowski Mateusz
0
  3:11  5:11
Rewera Karol
2
Politański Maciej
W
WALKOVER
Rewera Karol
2
Rewera Karol
Place 15 - 16
Bye
Haligowski Mateusz
Haligowski Mateusz
Place 17 - 32
Rezek Shadi
0
  4:11  5:11
Boroń Adam
2
Dutka Dariusz
1
  12:10  6:11  7:11
Mróz Tymek
2
Macheta Adam
2
  9:11  11:5  11:9
Brzeziński Stefan
1
Bochniarz Władysław
0
  9:11  2:11
Borg Michał
2
Bye
Zarzycki Piotr
Butscher Maciej
0
  2:11  7:11
Oberkiewicz Jędrzej
2
Majcher Mateusz
2
  9:11  14:12  11:9
Kopacz Marcin
1
Bała Paweł
Bye
Boroń Adam
0
  6:11  11:13
Mróz Tymek
2
Macheta Adam
2
  11:5  11:6
Borg Michał
0
Zarzycki Piotr
0
  4:11  2:11
Oberkiewicz Jędrzej
2
Majcher Mateusz
2
  11:8  11:6
Bała Paweł
0
Mróz Tymek
0
  7:11  9:11
Macheta Adam
2
Oberkiewicz Jędrzej
0
  7:11  4:11
Majcher Mateusz
2
Macheta Adam
2
  11:7  11:7
Majcher Mateusz
0
Macheta Adam
Place 19 - 20
Mróz Tymek
2
  11:5  11:6
Oberkiewicz Jędrzej
0
Mróz Tymek
Place 21 - 24
Boroń Adam
1
  2:11  11:9  12:14
Borg Michał
2
Zarzycki Piotr
W
WALKOVER
Bała Paweł
2
Borg Michał
2
  12:10  8:11  12:10
Bała Paweł
1
Borg Michał
Place 23 - 24
Boroń Adam
Bye
Boroń Adam
Place 25 - 32
Rezek Shadi
0
  10:12  6:11
Dutka Dariusz
2
Brzeziński Stefan
2
WALKOVER
Bochniarz Władysław
W
Bye
Butscher Maciej
Kopacz Marcin
Bye
Dutka Dariusz
1
  11:8  14:16  7:11
Brzeziński Stefan
2
Butscher Maciej
0
  7:11  12:14
Kopacz Marcin
2
Brzeziński Stefan
2
  9:11  11:7  11:5
Kopacz Marcin
1
Brzeziński Stefan
Place 27 - 28
Dutka Dariusz
2
  11:6  11:3
Butscher Maciej
0
Dutka Dariusz
Place 29 - 32
Rezek Shadi
Bye
Bye
Bye
Rezek Shadi
Bye
Rezek Shadi
Place 31 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Last update at: 05:28:59 25-04-2018