HEAD S4S Silesia Cup vol 15 PFS 500+ - OPEN

Polska Federacja Squasha, tournament's category C

Position Player Status City Ranking* Final position
25 Mazur DawidConfirmed Poręba 1839 1
5 Kossowski KrzysztofConfirmed Bytom 617 2
4 Prokopiak TomaszConfirmed 601 3
2 Piasecki ŁukaszConfirmed Bytom 508 4
3 Kowalewski TomaszConfirmed Bytom 553 5
13 Wac ŁukaszConfirmed Zabrze 945 6
16 Strużyna PiotrConfirmed Chorzów 1034 7
7 Rakoszek JacekConfirmed Katowice 724 8
29 Mazur KatarzynaNo info 9
24 Łodej MichałConfirmed Gliwice 1817 10
18 Postawa KamilConfirmed Sosnowiec 1120 11
10 Widera RafałConfirmed 891 12
26 Hadaś TomaszConfirmed Gliwice 1973 13
15 Irach MarcinConfirmed Chorzów 965 14
20 Marchelek MarcinConfirmed Zabrze 1186 15
12 Otrębski JakubWalk-over Katowice 941 16
9 Bekus RadosławConfirmed Dąbrowa Górnicza 884 17
6 Sołtys JarosławConfirmed Bytom 712 18
8 Skuplik MarcinConfirmed Bytom 829 19
11 Adamczyk GrzegorzConfirmed Piekary Śląskie 929 20
28 Brydak MarcinConfirmed Kraków 2110 21
14 Borysowski MarcinConfirmed Bytom 946 22
22 Michalak OskarConfirmed 1507 23
30 Szyjka MateuszNo info Sosnowiec 2300 24
21 Burza MarcinConfirmed Będzin 1271 25
23 Achtelik ArkadiuszConfirmed Zabrze 1510 26
27 Jenerał TomaszConfirmed Zabrze 2071 27
19 Pawełczyk MichałConfirmed Bytom 1124 28
32 Kołodziejski MarcinNo info Kraków 2783 29
17 Jarmułowicz EliaszConfirmed Bytom 1052 30
1 Wójcik KrzysztofConfirmed Świętochłowice 2353 31
31 Rosół KarolinaNo info Bytom 3247 32


* Based on rankings from PFS OPEN (11-12-2017)


Round 1Round 2Quarter-finalSemi-finalFinalWinner
Wójcik Krzysztof
1
  7:11  4:11  11:9  7:11
Wac Łukasz
3
Brydak Marcin
0
  8:11  9:11  8:11
Łodej Michał
3
Pawełczyk Michał
1
  5:11  11:7  2:11  3:11
Hadaś Tomasz
3
Mazur Dawid
3
  11:4  11:3  11:2
Sołtys Jarosław
0
Skuplik Marcin
1
  8:11  10:12  11:3  6:11
Strużyna Piotr
3
Widera Rafał
3
  11:7  11:4  11:9
Burza Marcin
0
Szyjka Mateusz
1
  6:11  7:11  11:6  6:11
Otrębski Jakub
3
Jarmułowicz Eliasz
0
  0:11  2:11  8:11
Prokopiak Tomasz
3
Kowalewski Tomasz
3
  11:3  11:8  11:5
Bekus Radosław
0
Irach Marcin
3
  11:7  11:7  11:9
Kołodziejski Marcin
0
Mazur Katarzyna
3
  11:3  11:9  12:10
Michalak Oskar
0
Jenerał Tomasz
0
  6:11  4:11  4:11
Kossowski Krzysztof
3
Rakoszek Jacek
3
  8:11  11:8  11:8  11:13  11:7
Borysowski Marcin
2
Rosół Karolina
1
  11:9  5:11  4:11  6:11
Marchelek Marcin
3
Achtelik Arkadiusz
2
  12:10  10:12  11:8  4:11  2:11
Postawa Kamil
3
Adamczyk Grzegorz
0
  5:11  4:11  6:11
Piasecki Łukasz
3
Wac Łukasz
3
  11:6  6:11  11:7  11:7
Łodej Michał
1
Hadaś Tomasz
0
  5:11  8:11  7:11
Mazur Dawid
3
Strużyna Piotr
3
  10:12  11:4  11:1  11:1
Widera Rafał
1
Otrębski Jakub
0
  8:11  2:11  0:11
Prokopiak Tomasz
3
Kowalewski Tomasz
3
  11:2  11:2  9:11  11:8
Irach Marcin
1
Mazur Katarzyna
2
  11:8  5:11  11:9  2:11  6:11
Kossowski Krzysztof
3
Rakoszek Jacek
3
  11:5  11:9  11:8
Marchelek Marcin
0
Postawa Kamil
0
  9:11  10:12  4:11
Piasecki Łukasz
3
Wac Łukasz
0
  9:11  3:11  3:11
Mazur Dawid
3
Strużyna Piotr
2
  6:11  5:11  11:9  11:5  1:11
Prokopiak Tomasz
3
Kowalewski Tomasz
1
  7:11  7:11  11:9  12:14
Kossowski Krzysztof
3
Rakoszek Jacek
1
  6:11  2:11  11:9  14:16
Piasecki Łukasz
3
Mazur Dawid
3
  11:5  12:10  9:11  11:8
Prokopiak Tomasz
1
Kossowski Krzysztof
3
  11:5  11:9  12:10
Piasecki Łukasz
0
Mazur Dawid
3
  11:8  11:7  11:3
Kossowski Krzysztof
0
Mazur Dawid
Place 3 - 4
Prokopiak Tomasz
3
  11:9  11:4  13:15  11:7
Piasecki Łukasz
1
Prokopiak Tomasz
Place 5 - 8
Wac Łukasz
2
  11:4  11:13  11:3
Strużyna Piotr
1
Kowalewski Tomasz
2
  11:6  11:9
Rakoszek Jacek
0
Wac Łukasz
0
  0:11  6:11
Kowalewski Tomasz
2
Kowalewski Tomasz
Place 7 - 8
Strużyna Piotr
2
  11:0  11:0
Rakoszek Jacek
0
Strużyna Piotr
Place 9 - 16
Łodej Michał
2
  11:6  9:11  11:7
Hadaś Tomasz
1
Widera Rafał
2
  12:10  6:11  12:10
Otrębski Jakub
1
Irach Marcin
1
  14:12  6:11  4:11
Mazur Katarzyna
2
Marchelek Marcin
1
  2:11  11:6  9:11
Postawa Kamil
2
Łodej Michał
2
  11:6  7:11  11:8
Widera Rafał
1
Mazur Katarzyna
2
  11:6  11:3
Postawa Kamil
0
Łodej Michał
1
  11:6  4:11  6:11
Mazur Katarzyna
2
Mazur Katarzyna
Place 11 - 12
Widera Rafał
0
  8:11  6:11
Postawa Kamil
2
Postawa Kamil
Place 13 - 16
Hadaś Tomasz
2
WALKOVER
Otrębski Jakub
W
Irach Marcin
2
  11:7  5:11  11:8
Marchelek Marcin
1
Hadaś Tomasz
2
  13:11  9:11  11:6
Irach Marcin
1
Hadaś Tomasz
Place 15 - 16
Bye
Marchelek Marcin
Marchelek Marcin
Place 17 - 32
Wójcik Krzysztof
0
  4:11  2:11
Brydak Marcin
2
Pawełczyk Michał
0
  10:12  6:11
Sołtys Jarosław
2
Skuplik Marcin
2
  11:6  11:6
Burza Marcin
0
Szyjka Mateusz
2
  11:7  11:1
Jarmułowicz Eliasz
0
Bekus Radosław
2
  11:5  11:6
Kołodziejski Marcin
0
Michalak Oskar
2
  17:15  11:5
Jenerał Tomasz
0
Borysowski Marcin
2
  11:8  11:5
Rosół Karolina
0
Achtelik Arkadiusz
1
  8:11  11:7  6:11
Adamczyk Grzegorz
2
Brydak Marcin
1
  15:13  7:11  8:11
Sołtys Jarosław
2
Skuplik Marcin
2
  11:5  11:7
Szyjka Mateusz
0
Bekus Radosław
2
  11:5  11:3
Michalak Oskar
0
Borysowski Marcin
1
  11:7  8:11  10:12
Adamczyk Grzegorz
2
Sołtys Jarosław
2
  8:11  11:9  11:6
Skuplik Marcin
1
Bekus Radosław
2
  11:7  11:7
Adamczyk Grzegorz
0
Sołtys Jarosław
1
  9:11  11:9  5:11
Bekus Radosław
2
Bekus Radosław
Place 19 - 20
Skuplik Marcin
2
  6:11  11:8  11:5
Adamczyk Grzegorz
1
Skuplik Marcin
Place 21 - 24
Brydak Marcin
2
  11:6  11:9
Szyjka Mateusz
0
Michalak Oskar
0
  3:11  3:11
Borysowski Marcin
2
Brydak Marcin
2
  11:9  12:10
Borysowski Marcin
0
Brydak Marcin
Place 23 - 24
Szyjka Mateusz
0
  10:12  4:11
Michalak Oskar
2
Michalak Oskar
Place 25 - 32
Wójcik Krzysztof
0
  7:11  10:12
Pawełczyk Michał
2
Burza Marcin
2
  11:7  6:11  11:6
Jarmułowicz Eliasz
1
Kołodziejski Marcin
1
  11:8  5:11  7:11
Jenerał Tomasz
2
Rosół Karolina
0
  3:11  3:11
Achtelik Arkadiusz
2
Pawełczyk Michał
1
  15:13  5:11  13:15
Burza Marcin
2
Jenerał Tomasz
0
  8:11  7:11
Achtelik Arkadiusz
2
Burza Marcin
2
  11:2  9:11  11:9
Achtelik Arkadiusz
1
Burza Marcin
Place 27 - 28
Pawełczyk Michał
0
  9:11  5:11
Jenerał Tomasz
2
Jenerał Tomasz
Place 29 - 32
Wójcik Krzysztof
1
  11:8  7:11  5:11
Jarmułowicz Eliasz
2
Kołodziejski Marcin
2
  11:8  9:11  11:7
Rosół Karolina
1
Jarmułowicz Eliasz
0
  6:11  9:11
Kołodziejski Marcin
2
Kołodziejski Marcin
Place 31 - 32
Wójcik Krzysztof
2
  10:12  11:4  11:9
Rosół Karolina
1
Wójcik Krzysztof
Last update at: 03:55:33 17-01-2018