B+ - OPEN

Polska Federacja Squasha, tournament's category B+ (B4)

Position Player Status City Ranking* Final position
1 Fulneczek AdrianConfirmed Wrocław 86 1
4 Chlebowicz PiotrConfirmed Gorzów Wielkopolski 124 2
3 Szkuta ŁukaszConfirmed Lubin 110 3
7 Wojciechowski GrzegorzConfirmed Wałbrzych 237 4
5 Gotówko DamianConfirmed Wałbrzych 152 5
8 Popiołek PiotrConfirmed Wrocław 256 6
6 Zieliński MateuszConfirmed Wrocław 221 7
2 Żak MarcinConfirmed Wrocław 108 8
14 Górski HubertConfirmed Wałbrzych 984 9
15 Iwaniec MarcinConfirmed Wrocław 1002 10
9 Polakowski JanConfirmed Wrocław 399 11
17 Paradowski PawełConfirmed Wałbrzych 1162 12
10 Sztajnic ArturConfirmed Wałbrzych 614 13
13 Antkowiak MarcinConfirmed Wałbrzych 875 14
18 Olbryk MarcinConfirmed Wałbrzych 2549 15
11 Leśniak BartoszWalk-over Pisarzowice 635 16
16 Pałac MaciejConfirmed Kamienna Góra 1050 17
12 Krawczyk KrzysztofConfirmed 785 18


* Based on rankings from PFS OPEN (11-12-2017)


Round 1Round 2Quarter-finalSemi-finalFinalWinner
Fulneczek Adrian
Bye
Bye
Sztajnic Artur
Paradowski Paweł
3
  11:5  11:13  11:7  9:11  12:10
Pałac Maciej
2
Bye
Zieliński Mateusz
Gotówko Damian
Bye
Bye
Iwaniec Marcin
Leśniak Bartosz
Bye
Bye
Szkuta Łukasz
Chlebowicz Piotr
Bye
Bye
Polakowski Jan
Antkowiak Marcin
Bye
Bye
Popiołek Piotr
Wojciechowski Grzegorz
Bye
Krawczyk Krzysztof
0
  4:11  4:11  4:11
Górski Hubert
3
Olbryk Marcin
Bye
Bye
Żak Marcin
Fulneczek Adrian
3
  11:3  11:7  11:7
Sztajnic Artur
0
Paradowski Paweł
2
  11:4  12:10  5:11  2:11  4:11
Zieliński Mateusz
3
Gotówko Damian
3
  11:2  14:12  11:5
Iwaniec Marcin
0
Leśniak Bartosz
0
  8:11  9:11  1:11
Szkuta Łukasz
3
Chlebowicz Piotr
3
  8:11  11:4  11:1  11:5
Polakowski Jan
1
Antkowiak Marcin
0
  4:11  5:11  0:11
Popiołek Piotr
3
Wojciechowski Grzegorz
3
  8:11  11:7  11:7  11:8
Górski Hubert
1
Olbryk Marcin
0
  6:11  2:11  14:16
Żak Marcin
3
Fulneczek Adrian
3
  11:5  11:7  11:8
Zieliński Mateusz
0
Gotówko Damian
0
  10:12  7:11  5:11
Szkuta Łukasz
3
Chlebowicz Piotr
3
  11:8  11:8  4:11  11:6
Popiołek Piotr
1
Wojciechowski Grzegorz
3
  11:5  11:9  11:4
Żak Marcin
0
Fulneczek Adrian
3
  13:11  9:11  6:11  11:4  11:4
Szkuta Łukasz
2
Chlebowicz Piotr
3
  11:5  11:13  11:8  11:7
Wojciechowski Grzegorz
1
Fulneczek Adrian
3
  11:9  11:7  11:2
Chlebowicz Piotr
0
Fulneczek Adrian
Place 3 - 4
Szkuta Łukasz
3
  11:8  8:11  12:14  11:7  11:6
Wojciechowski Grzegorz
2
Szkuta Łukasz
Place 5 - 8
Zieliński Mateusz
1
  8:11  11:7  11:13  9:11
Gotówko Damian
3
Popiołek Piotr
3
  5:11  11:7  11:8  9:11  12:10
Żak Marcin
2
Gotówko Damian
3
  11:3  11:7  12:10
Popiołek Piotr
0
Gotówko Damian
Place 7 - 8
Zieliński Mateusz
3
  8:11  11:8  9:11  11:8  11:3
Żak Marcin
2
Zieliński Mateusz
Place 9 - 16
Sztajnic Artur
2
  10:12  11:9  11:6  9:11  6:11
Paradowski Paweł
3
Iwaniec Marcin
3
  8:11  12:10  11:0  11:0
Leśniak Bartosz
1
Polakowski Jan
3
  11:6  11:7  11:7
Antkowiak Marcin
0
Górski Hubert
3
  11:2  11:5  11:6
Olbryk Marcin
0
Paradowski Paweł
2
  6:11  11:5  11:9  9:11  6:11
Iwaniec Marcin
3
Polakowski Jan
2
  11:4  6:11  7:11  12:10  8:11
Górski Hubert
3
Iwaniec Marcin
0
  5:11  9:11  7:11
Górski Hubert
3
Górski Hubert
Place 11 - 12
Paradowski Paweł
0
  4:11  4:11  6:11
Polakowski Jan
3
Polakowski Jan
Place 13 - 16
Sztajnic Artur
3
WALKOVER
Leśniak Bartosz
W
Antkowiak Marcin
3
  11:7  11:5  11:4
Olbryk Marcin
0
Sztajnic Artur
3
  11:8  11:8  11:9
Antkowiak Marcin
0
Sztajnic Artur
Place 15 - 16
Bye
Olbryk Marcin
Olbryk Marcin
Place 17 - 32
Bye
Bye
Pałac Maciej
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Krawczyk Krzysztof
Bye
Bye
Bye
Pałac Maciej
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Krawczyk Krzysztof
Bye
Pałac Maciej
Bye
Bye
Krawczyk Krzysztof
Pałac Maciej
3
  11:7  11:7  11:5
Krawczyk Krzysztof
0
Pałac Maciej
Place 19 - 20
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 21 - 24
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 23 - 24
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 25 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 27 - 28
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 29 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Bye
Place 31 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Last update at: 03:51:03 17-01-2018