Akademicki Puchar Polski w squashu - Kategoria MĘSKA

Polska Federacja Squasha, tournament's category C, Łódzki ranking squasha, tournament's category C

Position Player Status City Ranking* Final position
5 Marchelek MarcinWalk-over Zabrze 1149
18 Skowronek IgorWalk-over Raciążek
2 Wasilewski JakubConfirmed Zabrze 17 1
1 Matejski TomaszConfirmed Szczecin 9 2
3 Meckien BartoszConfirmed 118 3
27 Czyszanowski TomaszConfirmed Łódź 2310 4
6 Czechowicz MarekConfirmed Katowice 1302 5
4 Jędrocha GrzegorzConfirmed Jaworzno 849 6
15 Mikołajczyk MichałConfirmed Aleksandrów Łódzki 7
7 Miśkiewicz PawełConfirmed Pabianice 1724 8
8 Sroka MarekConfirmed Gliwice 2079 9
25 Suchański AdamConfirmed Katowice 10
9 Hadaś TomaszConfirmed Gliwice 3242 11
11 Suliński PiotrConfirmed 12
26 Cichosz MaciejConfirmed Katowice 13
16 Zajfert MaksymilianConfirmed Łódź 14
22 Szura MaciejConfirmed Kraków 15
12 Marcin StańczakConfirmed Łódź 16
29 Kowalski BartoszConfirmed Łódź 17
23 Migdal JakubConfirmed Limanowa 18
28 Szczepaniak BartoszConfirmed Żory 19
13 Wojciech AlwasiakConfirmed Lutomiersk 20
14 Owczarek BartoszConfirmed Szczecin 21
10 Głębski MaciejConfirmed Łódź 22
21 Markiewicz AdrianConfirmed Łódź 23
24 Gałkiewicz JanuszConfirmed Rzgów 24
20 Stępniewski MichałConfirmed Łódź 25
19 Stępniak ŁukaszConfirmed Łódź 26
17 Piasecki PawełConfirmed Busko-Zdrój 27


* Based on rankings from PFS OPEN (13-11-2017)


Round 1Round 2Quarter-finalSemi-finalFinalWinner
Matejski Tomasz
Bye
Markiewicz Adrian
0
  4:11  3:11
Suliński Piotr
2
Wojciech Alwasiak
0
  2:11  1:11
Mikołajczyk Michał
2
Szura Maciej
2
WALKOVER
Marchelek Marcin
W
Sroka Marek
2
  11:5  11:3
Stępniewski Michał
0
Migdal Jakub
0
  2:11  2:11
Czyszanowski Tomasz
2
Głębski Maciej
0
  5:11  5:11
Cichosz Maciej
2
Bye
Jędrocha Grzegorz
Meckien Bartosz
2
  11:4  11:2
Gałkiewicz Janusz
0
Suchański Adam
2
  5:11  11:3  11:9
Owczarek Bartosz
1
Marcin Stańczak
2
  11:6  11:2
Piasecki Paweł
0
Szczepaniak Bartosz
0
  7:11  6:11
Miśkiewicz Paweł
2
Czechowicz Marek
2
  8:11  11:7  11:7
Kowalski Bartosz
1
Stępniak Łukasz
0
  3:11  8:11
Zajfert Maksymilian
2
Hadaś Tomasz
2
WALKOVER
Skowronek Igor
W
Bye
Wasilewski Jakub
Matejski Tomasz
1
  11:1  2:10
Suliński Piotr
0
Mikołajczyk Michał
2
  11:9  11:4
Szura Maciej
0
Sroka Marek
0
  2:11  3:11
Czyszanowski Tomasz
2
Cichosz Maciej
0
  5:11  5:11
Jędrocha Grzegorz
2
Meckien Bartosz
2
  11:5  11:8
Suchański Adam
0
Marcin Stańczak
0
  1:11  3:11
Miśkiewicz Paweł
2
Czechowicz Marek
2
  11:2  11:4
Zajfert Maksymilian
0
Hadaś Tomasz
0
  3:11  1:11
Wasilewski Jakub
2
Matejski Tomasz
2
  11:3  11:1
Mikołajczyk Michał
0
Czyszanowski Tomasz
2
  11:1  11:0
Jędrocha Grzegorz
0
Meckien Bartosz
2
  11:4  11:6
Miśkiewicz Paweł
0
Czechowicz Marek
0
  7:11  3:11
Wasilewski Jakub
2
Matejski Tomasz
2
  11:2  11:5
Czyszanowski Tomasz
0
Meckien Bartosz
1
  5:11  11:9  6:11
Wasilewski Jakub
2
Matejski Tomasz
1
  12:14  11:9  11:13
Wasilewski Jakub
2
Wasilewski Jakub
Place 3 - 4
Czyszanowski Tomasz
0
  9:11  9:11
Meckien Bartosz
2
Meckien Bartosz
Place 5 - 8
Mikołajczyk Michał
0
  4:11  3:11
Jędrocha Grzegorz
2
Miśkiewicz Paweł
0
  10:12  10:12
Czechowicz Marek
2
Jędrocha Grzegorz
1
  6:11  11:9  5:11
Czechowicz Marek
2
Czechowicz Marek
Place 7 - 8
Mikołajczyk Michał
2
  6:11  12:10  11:9
Miśkiewicz Paweł
1
Mikołajczyk Michał
Place 9 - 16
Suliński Piotr
2
  4:11  11:6  11:7
Szura Maciej
1
Sroka Marek
2
  11:7  11:1
Cichosz Maciej
0
Suchański Adam
2
  11:2  11:0
Marcin Stańczak
0
Zajfert Maksymilian
0
  2:11  2:11
Hadaś Tomasz
2
Suliński Piotr
0
  6:11  7:11
Sroka Marek
2
Suchański Adam
2
  11:9  11:9
Hadaś Tomasz
0
Sroka Marek
2
  11:8  11:6
Suchański Adam
0
Sroka Marek
Place 11 - 12
Suliński Piotr
0
  8:11  5:11
Hadaś Tomasz
2
Hadaś Tomasz
Place 13 - 16
Szura Maciej
0
  9:11  7:11
Cichosz Maciej
2
Marcin Stańczak
0
  3:11  2:11
Zajfert Maksymilian
2
Cichosz Maciej
2
  11:2  11:9
Zajfert Maksymilian
0
Cichosz Maciej
Place 15 - 16
Szura Maciej
2
  11:1  11:1
Marcin Stańczak
0
Szura Maciej
Place 17 - 32
Bye
Markiewicz Adrian
Wojciech Alwasiak
Bye
Stępniewski Michał
0
  5:11  1:11
Migdal Jakub
2
Głębski Maciej
Bye
Gałkiewicz Janusz
0
  1:11  4:11
Owczarek Bartosz
2
Piasecki Paweł
0
  5:11  5:11
Szczepaniak Bartosz
2
Kowalski Bartosz
2
  11:2  11:1
Stępniak Łukasz
0
Bye
Bye
Markiewicz Adrian
0
  8:11  8:11
Wojciech Alwasiak
2
Migdal Jakub
2
  11:3  11:4
Głębski Maciej
0
Owczarek Bartosz
0
  3:11  3:11
Szczepaniak Bartosz
2
Kowalski Bartosz
Bye
Wojciech Alwasiak
0
  5:11  7:11
Migdal Jakub
2
Szczepaniak Bartosz
1
  11:13  12:10  9:11
Kowalski Bartosz
2
Migdal Jakub
0
  2:11  5:11
Kowalski Bartosz
2
Kowalski Bartosz
Place 19 - 20
Wojciech Alwasiak
0
  1:11  6:11
Szczepaniak Bartosz
2
Szczepaniak Bartosz
Place 21 - 24
Markiewicz Adrian
0
  9:11  6:11
Głębski Maciej
2
Owczarek Bartosz
Bye
Głębski Maciej
0
  4:11  2:11
Owczarek Bartosz
2
Owczarek Bartosz
Place 23 - 24
Markiewicz Adrian
Bye
Markiewicz Adrian
Place 25 - 32
Bye
Bye
Stępniewski Michał
Bye
Gałkiewicz Janusz
2
  11:2  11:1
Piasecki Paweł
0
Stępniak Łukasz
Bye
Bye
Stępniewski Michał
Gałkiewicz Janusz
2
  11:3  11:6
Stępniak Łukasz
0
Stępniewski Michał
0
  11:13  8:11
Gałkiewicz Janusz
2
Gałkiewicz Janusz
Place 27 - 28
Bye
Stępniak Łukasz
Stępniak Łukasz
Place 29 - 32
Bye
Bye
Piasecki Paweł
Bye
Bye
Piasecki Paweł
Piasecki Paweł
Place 31 - 32
Bye
Bye
Bye
Last update at: 21:11:50 22-11-2017