ASICS Kahuna Tour vol. 3 - OPEN

Polska Federacja Squasha, tournament's category B+ (B0)

Position Player Status City Ranking* Final position
1 Pełczyński AdamConfirmed Poznań 4 1
3 Spoljar DomagojConfirmed Chorwacja 18 2
10 Jankowski MarekConfirmed Warszawa 60 3
5 Gnitecki PrzemysławConfirmed Warszawa 34 4
7 Pieńkowski KrzysztofConfirmed Strzelce Krajeńskie 45 5
16 Rubczyński SzczepanConfirmed Warszawa 97 6
8 Michałowski KrzysztofConfirmed Lublin 53 7
2 Kurek MichałWalk-over Szczecin 16 8
11 Królewski EdwardConfirmed Białystok 68 9
6 Daniluk RafałConfirmed Białystok 38 10
17 Kozłowski RafałConfirmed Lublin 100 11
9 Soszka StefanConfirmed Białystok 55 12
23 Słaboszewski BartłomiejConfirmed Łódź 231 13
20 Bakuła WojciechConfirmed Warszawa 123 14
14 Prokop PiotrConfirmed Lublin 95 15
4 Popko ŁukaszWalk-over Białystok 25 16
21 Kołodziński MichałConfirmed Lublin 130 17
13 Nowak PiotrWalk-over Ząbki 82 18
28 Szumowski JanNo info Warszawa 1166 19
25 Wojtecki AleksanderConfirmed Warszawa 295 20
18 Busłowski LeszekConfirmed 101 21
15 Piskórz TomaszConfirmed Lublin 96 22
32 Plencler JanuszNo info Poznań 2567 23
12 Włodarczyk SzymonWalk-over Lublin 78 24
19 Kowalik MaciejConfirmed Warszawa 121 25
22 Sapierzyński RobertConfirmed Warszawa 224 26
27 Janiszewski PawełNo info Łódź 384 27
31 Tomczyk KonradNo info Białystok 509 28
29 Pilarczyk MarcinNo info Wolsztyn 436 29
26 Purzewski MateuszWalk-over Białystok 352 30
30 Kocieł PawełNo info Łańcut 464 31
24 Suwalski HubertWalk-over Koluszki 266 32


* Based on rankings from PFS OPEN (20-11-2017)


Round 1Round 2Quarter-finalSemi-finalFinalWinner
Pełczyński Adam
2
  8:11  11:8  11:8
Nowak Piotr
1
Purzewski Mateusz
0
  4:11  7:11
Słaboszewski Bartłomiej
2
Soszka Stefan
2
  11:4  11:5
Tomczyk Konrad
0
Busłowski Leszek
0
  11:13  5:11
Michałowski Krzysztof
2
Daniluk Rafał
2
  10:12  11:5  12:10
Sapierzyński Robert
1
Szumowski Jan
0
  6:11  3:11
Jankowski Marek
2
Suwalski Hubert
W
WALKOVER
Rubczyński Szczepan
2
Włodarczyk Szymon
1
  8:11  14:12  2:11
Popko Łukasz
2
Spoljar Domagoj
2
  11:8  11:3
Janiszewski Paweł
0
Wojtecki Aleksander
0
  8:11  7:11
Kozłowski Rafał
2
Bakuła Wojciech
2
  11:5  11:9
Pilarczyk Marcin
0
Piskórz Tomasz
0
  6:11  5:11
Pieńkowski Krzysztof
2
Gnitecki Przemysław
2
  11:3  12:10
Kocieł Paweł
0
Królewski Edward
2
  11:5  11:9
Kołodziński Michał
0
Plencler Janusz
1
  12:10  3:11  4:11
Prokop Piotr
2
Kowalik Maciej
0
  6:11  9:11
Kurek Michał
2
Pełczyński Adam
2
  11:6  11:3
Słaboszewski Bartłomiej
0
Soszka Stefan
1
  9:11  11:3  8:11
Michałowski Krzysztof
2
Daniluk Rafał
0
  4:11  8:11
Jankowski Marek
2
Rubczyński Szczepan
2
  4:11  11:7  11:9
Popko Łukasz
1
Spoljar Domagoj
2
  11:1  11:4
Kozłowski Rafał
0
Bakuła Wojciech
0
  6:11  5:11
Pieńkowski Krzysztof
2
Gnitecki Przemysław
2
  11:6  10:12  11:6
Królewski Edward
1
Prokop Piotr
0
  5:11  9:11
Kurek Michał
2
Pełczyński Adam
2
  11:8  11:5
Michałowski Krzysztof
0
Jankowski Marek
2
  11:2  8:11  11:2
Rubczyński Szczepan
1
Spoljar Domagoj
2
  12:10  11:7
Pieńkowski Krzysztof
0
Gnitecki Przemysław
2
  11:9  9:11  13:11
Kurek Michał
1
Pełczyński Adam
3
  11:7  12:10  11:8
Jankowski Marek
0
Spoljar Domagoj
3
  11:9  12:10  5:11  11:9
Gnitecki Przemysław
1
Pełczyński Adam
3
  18:16  9:11  11:6  12:10
Spoljar Domagoj
1
Pełczyński Adam
Place 3 - 4
Jankowski Marek
3
  11:9  11:4  11:6
Gnitecki Przemysław
0
Jankowski Marek
Place 5 - 8
Michałowski Krzysztof
0
  11:13  7:11
Rubczyński Szczepan
2
Pieńkowski Krzysztof
2
  11:3  11:4
Kurek Michał
0
Rubczyński Szczepan
0
  6:11  4:11
Pieńkowski Krzysztof
2
Pieńkowski Krzysztof
Place 7 - 8
Michałowski Krzysztof
2
WALKOVER
Kurek Michał
W
Michałowski Krzysztof
Place 9 - 16
Słaboszewski Bartłomiej
0
  5:11  9:11
Soszka Stefan
2
Daniluk Rafał
2
WALKOVER
Popko Łukasz
W
Kozłowski Rafał
2
  13:11  11:5
Bakuła Wojciech
0
Królewski Edward
2
  18:16  11:2
Prokop Piotr
0
Soszka Stefan
1
  20:22  13:11  13:15
Daniluk Rafał
2
Kozłowski Rafał
1
  5:11  11:9  9:11
Królewski Edward
2
Daniluk Rafał
1
  9:11  11:7  4:11
Królewski Edward
2
Królewski Edward
Place 11 - 12
Soszka Stefan
1
  6:11  11:9  7:11
Kozłowski Rafał
2
Kozłowski Rafał
Place 13 - 16
Słaboszewski Bartłomiej
Bye
Bakuła Wojciech
2
  11:5  11:5
Prokop Piotr
0
Słaboszewski Bartłomiej
2
  9:11  11:9  12:10
Bakuła Wojciech
1
Słaboszewski Bartłomiej
Place 15 - 16
Bye
Prokop Piotr
Prokop Piotr
Place 17 - 32
Nowak Piotr
2
  11:4  11:6
Purzewski Mateusz
0
Tomczyk Konrad
1
  11:7  5:11  7:11
Busłowski Leszek
2
Sapierzyński Robert
0
  4:11  10:12
Szumowski Jan
2
Bye
Włodarczyk Szymon
Janiszewski Paweł
0
  9:11  4:11
Wojtecki Aleksander
2
Pilarczyk Marcin
0
  15:17  8:11
Piskórz Tomasz
2
Kocieł Paweł
0
  2:11  2:11
Kołodziński Michał
2
Plencler Janusz
2
  11:6  12:10
Kowalik Maciej
0
Nowak Piotr
2
  11:7  4:11  11:5
Busłowski Leszek
1
Szumowski Jan
2
  11:7  11:8
Włodarczyk Szymon
0
Wojtecki Aleksander
2
  11:9  12:10
Piskórz Tomasz
0
Kołodziński Michał
2
  6:11  11:5  11:9
Plencler Janusz
1
Nowak Piotr
2
  11:7  11:7
Szumowski Jan
0
Wojtecki Aleksander
0
  7:11  5:11
Kołodziński Michał
2
Nowak Piotr
W
WALKOVER
Kołodziński Michał
2
Kołodziński Michał
Place 19 - 20
Szumowski Jan
2
  11:6  11:2
Wojtecki Aleksander
0
Szumowski Jan
Place 21 - 24
Busłowski Leszek
2
WALKOVER
Włodarczyk Szymon
W
Piskórz Tomasz
2
  7:11  11:3  11:9
Plencler Janusz
1
Busłowski Leszek
2
  11:8  11:9
Piskórz Tomasz
0
Busłowski Leszek
Place 23 - 24
Bye
Plencler Janusz
Plencler Janusz
Place 25 - 32
Purzewski Mateusz
0
  2:11  9:11
Tomczyk Konrad
2
Sapierzyński Robert
Bye
Janiszewski Paweł
2
  11:3  5:11  11:6
Pilarczyk Marcin
1
Kocieł Paweł
0
  9:11  1:11
Kowalik Maciej
2
Tomczyk Konrad
1
  7:11  13:11  3:11
Sapierzyński Robert
2
Janiszewski Paweł
1
  11:9  8:11  5:11
Kowalik Maciej
2
Sapierzyński Robert
0
  7:11  5:11
Kowalik Maciej
2
Kowalik Maciej
Place 27 - 28
Tomczyk Konrad
1
  12:14  11:7  3:11
Janiszewski Paweł
2
Janiszewski Paweł
Place 29 - 32
Purzewski Mateusz
Bye
Pilarczyk Marcin
2
  12:10  12:10
Kocieł Paweł
0
Purzewski Mateusz
W
WALKOVER
Pilarczyk Marcin
2
Pilarczyk Marcin
Place 31 - 32
Bye
Kocieł Paweł
Kocieł Paweł
Last update at: 06:23:31 24-02-2018